10th Lok Sabha – 1991

1 Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
2 Ahirwar,Shri Anand Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
3 Ahmed,Shri Kamaluddin Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh )
4 Aiyar,Shri Mani Shankar Mayiladuturai (Tamil Nadu )
5 Anbarasu,Shri Era Madras Central (Tamil Nadu )
6 Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
7 Antulay,Shri Abdul Rehman Kulaba (Maharashtra )
8 Anwari,Shri Basavaraj Patil Koppal (Karnataka )
9 Arjun Singh,Shri Satna (Madhya Pradesh )
10 Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Tenkasi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
11 Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi Tiruchendur (Tamil Nadu )
12 Banerjee,Kum. Mamata Calcutta South (West Bengal )
13 Bansal,Shri Pawan Kumar Chandigarh (Chandigarh )
14 Basava Rajeswari,Smt. Bellary (Karnataka )
15 Bhadana,Shri Avtar Singh Faridabad (Haryana )
16 Bhagat,Shri Vishweshwar Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh )
17 Bhagey Gobardhan,Shri Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
18 Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
19 Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram Sarangarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
20 Bhatia,Shri Raghunandan Lal Amritsar (Punjab )
21 Bhoi,Dr. Krupasindhu Sambalpur (Odisha )
22 Bhonsle,Shri Tejsingh Rao Raje Laxman Rao Ramtek (Maharashtra )
23 Bhosale,Shri Prataprao Baburao Satara (Maharashtra )
24 Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
25 Bibhu Kumari Devi,Maharani Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
26 Birbal Ram,Shri Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
27 Brar,Sardar Jagmeet Singh Faridkot (Punjab )
28 Buta Singh,Sardar Jalore-SC (Rajasthan )
29 Chacko,Shri P.C. Trichur (Kerala )
30 Chaliha,Shri Kirip Guwahati (Assam )
31 Chandrakar,Shri Chandulal Durg (Madhya Pradesh )
32 Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Sriperumbudur-SC (Tamil Nadu )
33 Charles,Shri A. Thiruvananthapuram (Kerala )
34 Chaudhary,Shri Manphool Singh Bhadu Bikaner (Rajasthan )
35 Chaudhary,Shri Ram Prakash Ambala-SC (Haryana )
36 Chaudhry,Sqn.Ldr.(Retd.) Kamal Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
37 Chaure,Shri Bapu Hari Dhule-ST (Maharashtra )
38 Chavan,Shri Prithviraj D. Karad (Maharashtra )
39 Chavda,Shri Ishwarbhai Khodabhai Anand (Gujarat )
40 Chennithala,Shri Ramesh Kottayam (Kerala )
41 Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan Sivaganga (Tamil Nadu )
42 Chinta Mohan,Dr. Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
43 Choudhury,Shri A.B.A. Ghani Khan Malda (West Bengal )
44 Choudhury,Shri Narain Singh Hissar (Haryana )
45 Chowdhary,Smt. Santosh Phillaur-SC (Punjab )
46 Dadhahoor,Shri Gurcharan Singh Sangrur (Punjab )
47 Dalbir Singh,Shri Shahdol-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
48 Damor,Shri Somjibhai Dohad-ST (Gujarat )
49 Deka,Shri Probin Mangaldoi (Assam )
50 Delkar,Shri Mohanbhai Dadra and Nagar Haveli-ST (Dadra and Nagar Haveli )
51 Dennis,Shri N. Nagercoil (Tamil Nadu )
52 Deora,Shri Murli Bombay South (Maharashtra )
53 Deshmukh,Shri Anantrao Washim (Maharashtra )
54 Dev,Shri Sontosh Mohan Tripura West (Tripura )
55 Devarajan,Shri B. Rasipuram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
56 Dighe,Shri Sharad Bombay North Central (Maharashtra )
57 Digvijaya Singh,Shri Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
58 Diwan,Shri Pawan Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
59 Dutt,Shri Sunil Bombay North West (Maharashtra )
60 Faleiro,Shri Eduardo Mormugao (Goa )
61 Farook,Shri M.O.H. Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
62 Fernandes,Shri Oscar Udipi (Karnataka )
63 Gaikwad,Shri Udaysingrao Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
64 Gajapathi,Shri Gopi Nath Berhampur (Odisha )
65 Galib,Shri Gurcharan Singh Ludhiana (Punjab )
66 Gamang,Shri Giridhar Koraput-ST (Odisha )
67 Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
68 Gandhi,Shri Rajiv Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
69 Gangadhar,Shri S. Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
70 Gavit,Shri Manikrao Hodlya Nandurbar-ST (Maharashtra )
71 Gehlot,Shri Ashok Jodhpur (Rajasthan )
72 Ghatowar,Shri Paban Singh Dibrugarh (Assam )
73 Gogoi,Shri Tarun Kaliabor (Assam )
74 Gounder,Shri Senapathi A. Palani (Tamil Nadu )
75 Gudadinni,Shri Basagondappa Kadappa Bijapur (Karnataka )
76 Handique,Shri Bijoy Krishna Jorhat (Assam )
77 Harchand Singh,Shri Ropar-SC (Punjab )
78 Hooda,Shri Bhupinder Singh Rohtak (Haryana )
79 Inder Jit,Shri Darjeeling (West Bengal )
80 Islam,Shri Nurul Dhubri (Assam )
81 Jaffer Sharief,Shri C.K. Bangalore North (Karnataka )
82 Jakhar,Dr. Bal Ram Sikar (Rajasthan )
83 Jangde,Shri Khelan Ram Bilaspur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
84 Jatav,Shri Barelal Morena-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
85 Jawali,Dr. Basawaraj Gulbarga (Karnataka )
86 Jayamohan,Shri Adikesavan Tirupattur (Tamil Nadu )
87 Jeevarathinam,Shri Rangaswamy Arakkonam (Tamil Nadu )
88 Jhikram,Shri Mohan Lal Mandla-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
89 Kahandole,Shri Zambru Mangalu Malegaon-ST (Maharashtra )
90 Kairon,Shri Surinder Singh Taran Taran (Punjab )
91 Kale,Shri Shankarrao Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
92 Kaliaperumal,Shri P.P. Cuddalore (Tamil Nadu )
93 Kamal Nath,Shri Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
94 Kamat,Shri Gurudas Bombay North East (Maharashtra )
95 Kamble,Shri Arvind Tulsiram Osmanabad-SC (Maharashtra )
96 Kamson,Prof. Meijinlung Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur )
97 Kanithi Viswanatham,Dr. Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
98 Karriydula,Smt. Kamala Kumari Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
99 Kaul,Smt. Sheila Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
100 Kewal Singh,Shri Bhatinda-SC (Punjab )
101 Khan,Shri Aslam Sher Betul (Madhya Pradesh )
102 Khan,Shri Mohd. Ayub Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
103 Khanna,Shri Rajesh New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
104 Khelsai Singh,Shri Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
105 Khurshid,Shri Salman Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
106 Kodikunnil,Shri Suresh Adoor-SC (Kerala )
107 Konathala,Shri Rama Krishna Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
108 Krishna Kumar,Shri S. Quilon (Kerala )
109 Krishnasswamy,Shri M. Vandavasi (Tamil Nadu )
110 Kshirsagar,Smt. Kesharbai Beed (Maharashtra )
111 Kudumula,Kumari Padmashree Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
112 Kuli,Shri Balin Lakhimpur (Assam )
113 Kumaramangalam,Shri P.R. Salem (Tamil Nadu )
114 Kuppuswamy,Shri C.K. Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
115 Kurien,Prof. P.J. Mavelikara (Kerala )
116 Lakshmanan,Prof. (Smt.) Savithri Mukundapuram (Kerala )
117 Made Gowda,Shri G. Mandya (Karnataka )
118 Malik,Shri Dharam Pal Singh Sonepat (Haryana )
119 Mallikarjun,Dr. Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
120 Mallu,Dr. Ravi Nagarkurnool-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
121 Mane,Shri Rajaram Alias Balasaheb Shankarrao Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )
122 Marbaniang,Shri Peter G. Shillong (Meghalaya )
123 Mathew,Shri Palai K.M. Idukki (Kerala )
124 Mathur,Shri Shiv Charan Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
125 Meena,Shri Bheru Lal Salumber-ST (Rajasthan )
126 Meghe,Shri Datta Raghobaji Nagpur (Maharashtra )
127 Mirdha,Shri Nathu Ram Nagaur (Rajasthan )
128 Mirdha,Shri Ram Niwas Barmer (Rajasthan )
129 Mudalagiriyappa,Shri C.P. Chitradurga (Karnataka )
130 Mujahid,Shri Babajan Miran Dharwad South (Karnataka )
131 Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran Cannanore (Kerala )
132 Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. Kolar-SC (Karnataka )
133 Muraleedharan,Shri K. Calicut (Kerala )
134 Murthy,Shri M.V.Chandrashekhara Kanakapura (Karnataka )
135 Muttemwar,Shri Vilas Baburao Chimur (Maharashtra )
136 Naik,Shri A. Venkatesh Raichur (Karnataka )
137 Naik,Shri Devaraya G. Kanara (Karnataka )
138 Naikar,Shri D.K. Dharwad North (Karnataka )
139 Narayanan,Shri K.R. Ottapalam-SC (Kerala )
140 Nawale,Shri Vidura Vithoba Khed (Maharashtra )
141 Nayak,Shri Mrutyunjaya Phulbani-SC (Odisha )
142 Nayak,Shri Subash Chandra Kalahandi (Odisha )
143 Netam,Shri Arvind Vishram Singh Kanker-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
144 Nikam,Shri Govind Rao Ratnagiri (Maharashtra )
145 Nyamagouda,Shri Siddappa Bhimappa Bagalkot (Karnataka )
146 Odeyar,Shri Channaiah Davangere (Karnataka )
147 Padma,Dr.(Smt.) Nagapattinam-SC (Tamil Nadu )
148 Pal,Dr. Debiprosad Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
149 Pandian,Shri D. Madras North (Tamil Nadu )
150 Panigrahi,Shri Sriballava Deogarh (Odisha )
151 Panja,Shri Ajit Kumar Calcutta North East (West Bengal )152 Pasha,Shri B. Akber Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
153 Patel,Shri Harilal Nanji Kutch (Gujarat )
154 Patel,Shri Praful Manoharbhai Bhandara (Maharashtra )
155 Patel,Shri Shravan Kumar Jabalpur (Madhya Pradesh )
156 Patel,Shri Uttambhai Harjibhai Bulsar-ST (Gujarat )
157 Patil,Shri Prakash V. Sangli (Maharashtra )
158 Patil,Smt. Pratibha Devisingh Amravati (Maharashtra )
159 Patil,Shri Shivraj V. Latur (Maharashtra )
160 Patil,Smt. Suryakanta Nanded (Maharashtra )
161 Patil,Shri Uttamrao Deorao Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
162 Patil,Shri Vijay Kumar Naval Erandol (Maharashtra )
163 Patil,Shri Yashwantrao Gadakh Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
164 Patra,Dr. Kartikeswar Balasore (Odisha )
165 Pattanayak,Shri Sarat Bolangir (Odisha )
166 Pawar,Shri Ajit Baramati (Maharashtra )
167 Pawar,Shri Sharad Chandra Govindrao Baramati (Maharashtra )
168 Pawar,Dr. Vasant Nivrutti Nashik (Maharashtra )
169 Peruman,Dr. P. Vallal Chidambaram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
170 Pilot,Shri Rajesh Dausa (Rajasthan )
171 Potdukhe,Shri Shantaram Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
172 Prabhu,Shri R. Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu )
173 Prabhu Zantye,Shri Harish Narayan Panaji (Goa )
174 Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
175 Prasad,Shri V. Sreenivasa Chamrajanagar-SC (Karnataka )
176 Rahi,Shri Ram Lal Misrikh-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
177 Rai,Shri Kalpnath Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
178 Rajeshwaran,Dr. Vadivelu Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
179 Raju,Shri Poosapati Ananda Gajapathi Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh )
180 Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
181 Rambabu,Shri A. Govindarajalu Subbaraman Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
182 Rangayya Naidu,Shri Palacholla Venkata Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
183 Rao,Shri Juvvadi Chokka Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
184 Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
185 Rao,Col.(Retd.) Ram Singh Mahendragarh (Haryana )
186 Rao,Shri V. Krishna Chikballapur (Karnataka )
187 Rath,Shri Ramchandra Aska (Odisha )
188 Rawat,Shri Prabhu Lal Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
189 Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkata Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
190 Reddy,Shri Gangula Prathap Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
191 Reddy,Shri Kasu Venkata Krishna Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
192 Reddy,Shri Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
193 Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
194 Reddy,Shri M. Baga Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
195 Reddy,Shri M. Gnanendra Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
196 Reddy,Shri Magunta Subbarama Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
197 Reddy,Shri Surendra Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
198 Reddy,Dr. Y.S. Raja Sekara Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
199 Sadul,Shri Dharmanna Mondayya Solapur (Maharashtra )
200 Sahi,Smt. Krishna Begusarai (Bihar )
201 Sajjan Kumar,Shri Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
202 Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok Tura (Meghalaya )
203 Satrucharla,Shri Vijayarama Raju Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
204 Sawant,Shri Sudhir Rajapur (Maharashtra )
205 Sayeed,Shri P.M. Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
206 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
207 Selja,Kumari Sirsa-SC (Haryana )
208 Shankaranand,Shri B. Chikkodi-SC (Karnataka )
209 Sharma,Shri Chiranji Lal Karnal (Haryana )
210 Sharma,Capt. Satish Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
211 Shelke,Shri Maruti Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
212 Shingada,Shri Damodar Barku Dahanu-ST (Maharashtra )
213 Shivappa,Shri K.G. Shimoga (Karnataka )
214 Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
215 Siddhartha,Smt. D.K. Thara Devi Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
216 Sidnal,Shri Shanmukhappa Basappa Belgaum (Karnataka )
217 Silvera,Dr. C. Mizoram-ST (Mizoram )
218 Singh,Thakur Mahendra Kumar Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh )
219 Singh,Shri Motilal Sidhi-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
220 Singh,Kumari Pushpa Devi Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
221 Singh,Shri Shivendra Bahadur Rajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh )
222 Singh Deo,AVSM, Brig.(Retd.) Kamakhya Prasad Dhenkanal (Odisha )
223 Singla,Shri Sant Ram Patiala (Punjab )
224 Sodi,Shri Manku Ram Bastar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
225 Solanki,Shri Suraj Bhanu Dhar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
226 Sukh Ram,Shri Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
227 Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Gurdaspur (Punjab )
228 Sultanpuri,Shri Krishan Datt Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
229 Sundararaj,Shri N. Pudukkottai (Tamil Nadu )
230 Tara Singh,Shri Kurukshetra (Haryana )
231 Thangka Balu,Shri K.V. Dharmapuri (Tamil Nadu )
232 Thindivanam,Shri K. Ramamurthee Thindivanam (Tamil Nadu )
233 Thite,Shri Bapusaheb Baramati (Maharashtra )
234 Thomas,Prof. Kuruppassery Varkey Ernakulam (Kerala )
235 Thorat,Shri Sandipan Bhagwan Pandharpur-SC (Maharashtra )
236 Thungon,Shri Prem Khandu Arunachal West (Arunachal Pradesh )
237 Tiriya,Kumari Sushila Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
238 Tope,Shri Ankushrao Jalna (Maharashtra )
239 Topno,Kumari Frida Sundergarh-ST (Odisha )
240 Tytler,Shri Jagdish Delhi Sadar (NCT of Delhi )
241 Umbrey,Shri Laeta Arunachal East (Arunachal Pradesh )
242 Upadhyay,Shri Swarup Tezpur (Assam )
243 Urs,Smt. Chandraprabha Mysore (Karnataka )
244 Vandayar,Shri Krishnasami Thulasiah Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu )
245 Venkatswamy,Shri G. Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
246 Verma,Shri Bhawani Lal Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh )
247 Verma,Kumari Vimla Seoni (Madhya Pradesh )
248 Vijayaraghavan,Shri V.S. Palakkad (Kerala )
249 Vyas,Dr.(Kum.) Girija Udaipur (Rajasthan )
250 Wasnik,Shri Mukul Balkrishna Buldhana-SC (Maharashtra )
251 Yash,Shri Jalandhar (Punjab )
252 Yellaiah,Shri Nandi Siddipet-SC (Andhra Pradesh )