12th Lok Sabha – 1998

1. Ahire,Shri Dhanaji Sitaram 49. Kamat,Shri Gurudas 97  Puglia,Shri Naresh Kumar
  Dhule-ST (Maharashtra )   Mumbai North East (Maharashtra )    Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
2. Ahmad,Dr. Shakeel 50. Kamble,Shri Arvind Tulsiram 98.  Rajbangshi,Shri Madhab
  Madhubani (Bihar )   Osmanabad-SC (Maharashtra )    Mangaldoi (Assam )
3. Ajna,Shri Udai Lal 51.  Kanumuri,Shri Bapi Raju 99.  Rajukhedi,Shri Gajendra Singh
  Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )    Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )    Dhar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
4. Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap 52.  Karunakaran,Shri K. 100.  Ramulu,Shri H.G.
  Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )    Thiruvananthapuram (Kerala )    Koppal (Karnataka )
5. Anwar ,Shri Tariq 53.  Kondaiah,Shri K.C. 101.  Rao,Shri Gudivada Gurunadha
  Katihar (Bihar )    Bellary (Karnataka )    Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
6. Awade,Shri Kallappa Baburao 54.  Kumar,Smt. Meira 102.  Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva
  Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )    Karol Bagh-SC (NCT of Delhi )    Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
7. Bairwa,Shri Dowarka Parshad 55.  Kurien,Prof. P.J. 103.  Rao,Shri Nadendla Bhaskara
  Tonk-SC (Rajasthan )    Mavelikara (Kerala )    Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
8. Bhagat,Shri Indra Nath 56.  Kyndiah,Shri Paty Ripple 104.  Rao,Shri Rayapati Sambasiva
Lohardaga-ST (Bihar )    Shillong (Meghalaya )    Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
9. Bhajan Lal,Shri 57.  Magantti,Shri Venkateswara Rao 105.  Rao Inderjit Singh,
Karnal (Haryana )    Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )    Mahendragarh (Haryana )
10. Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan 58.  Mahant,Dr. Charan Das 106.  Rathwa,Shri Naranbhai J.
(Andaman and Nicobar Islands )    Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh )    Chhota Udaipur-ST (Gujarat )
11. Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram 56.  Mallick,Shri Rama Chandra 107.  Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkatarami
Sarangarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )    Jajpur-SC (Odisha )    Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
12. Bhonsle,Shri Abhaysinh Shahumaharaj 60.  Mallu,Dr. Ravi 108.  Reddy,Dr. B.N.
Satara (Maharashtra )    Nagarkurnool-SC (Andhra Pradesh )    Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
13. Bhonsle,Smt. Rani Chitralekha 61.  Malviya,Shri Mahendrajeet Singh 109.  Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara
Ramtek (Maharashtra )    Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )    Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
14. Bhuria,Shri Kantilal 62.  Mandlik,Shri Sadashivrao Dadoba 110.  Reddy,Shri M. Baga
Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )    Kolhapur (Maharashtra )    Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
15. Biswal,Shri Ranjib 63.  Meena,Shri Bheru Lal 111.  Reddy,Shri Magunta Sreenivasulu
Jagatsinghpur (Odisha )    Salumber-ST (Rajasthan )    Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
16. Budania,Shri Narendra 64.  Meena,Shri Ram Narain 112.  Reddy,Dr. T. Subbarami
Churu (Rajasthan )    Kota (Rajasthan )    Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
17. Chacko,Shri P.C. 65.  Meena,Smt. Usha 113.  Reddy,Dr. Y.S. Raja Sekara
Idukki (Kerala )    Sawai Madhopur-ST (Rajasthan )    Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
18. Chaudhary,Smt. Nisha Amarsinh 66.  Meghe,Shri Datta Raghobaji 114.  Rosaiah,Shri Konijeti
Sabarkantha (Gujarat )    Wardha (Maharashtra )    Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
19. Chaudhary,Shri Ram Raghunath 67.  Mohol,Shri Ashok Namdeorao 115.  Sangma,Shri Purno Agitok
Nagaur (Rajasthan )    Khed (Maharashtra )    Tura (Meghalaya )
20. Chavan,Shri Prithviraj D. 68.  Mudalagiriyappa,Shri C.P. 116.  Sangtam,Shri K. Asungba
Karad (Maharashtra )    Chitradurga (Karnataka )    Nagaland (Nagaland )
21. Chavda,Shri Ishwarbhai Khodabhai 69.  Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran 117.  Sankaran,Shri P.
Anand (Gujarat )    Cannanore (Kerala )    Calicut (Kerala )
22. Chinta Mohan,Dr. 70.  Muniyappa,Dr. K.H. 118.  Sardinha,Shri Francisco
Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )    Kolar-SC (Karnataka )    Mormugao (Goa )
23. Choudhury,Shri A.B.A. Ghani Khan 71.  Muttemwar,Shri Vilas Baburao 119.  Sayeed,Shri Mufti Mohammed
Malda (West Bengal )    Nagpur (Maharashtra )    Anantnag (Jammu and Kashmir )
24. Col. Choudhary,Sona Ram, VSM (Retd.) 72.  Naik,Shri A. Venkatesh 120.  Sayeed,Shri P.M.
Barmer (Rajasthan )    Raichur (Karnataka )    Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
25. Damor,Shri Somjibhai 73.  Naik,Shri Ravi Sitaram 121.  Scindia,Shri Madhavrao
Dohad-ST (Gujarat )    Panaji (Goa )    Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
26. Das,Shri Nepal Chandra 74.  Naik,Shri Sudhakarrao Rajusing 122.  Shamanur,Shri Shivashankarappa
Karimganj-SC (Assam )    Washim (Maharashtra )    Davangere (Karnataka )
27. Deora,Shri Murli 75.  Nam,Shri Shankar Sakharam 123.  Shinde,Shri Sushil Kumar Sambhajirao
Mumbai South (Maharashtra )    Dahanu-ST (Maharashtra )    Solapur (Maharashtra )
28. Gamang,Shri Giridhar 76.  Narah,Smt. Ranee 124.  Shiv Shanker,Shri P.
Koraput-ST (Odisha )    Lakhimpur (Assam )    Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )
29. Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai 77.  Nedurumalli Janardhana Reddy,Shri 125.  Singh,Shri K. Natwar
Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )    Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )    Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
30. Gangadhar,Shri S. 78.  Ola,Shri Sis Ram 126.  Singh,Shri Lakshman
Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )    Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )    Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
31. Gavit,Shri Manikrao Hodlya 79.  Panabaka,Smt. Lakshmi 127.  Singh,Shri Rajo
Nandurbar-ST (Maharashtra )    Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )    Begusarai (Bihar )
32. Gehlot,Shri Ashok 80.  Pannu,Er. Shankar 128.  Soy,Shri Vijay Singh
Jodhpur (Rajasthan )    Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )    Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
33. George Eden,Shri 81.  Patel,Shri Dinsha J. 129.  Subba,Shri Moni Kumar
Ernakulam (Kerala )    Kaira (Gujarat )    Tezpur (Assam )
34. Ghatowar,Shri Paban Singh 82.  Patel,Shri Praful Manoharbhai 130.  Sudheeran,Shri V.M.
Dibrugarh (Assam )    Bhandara (Maharashtra )    Alleppey (Kerala )
35. Gogoi,Shri Tarun 83.  Patel,Shri Shantilal Purshottamdas 131.  Sultanpuri,Shri Krishan Datt
Kaliabor (Assam )    Godhra (Gujarat )    Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
36. Goswami,Shri Nripen 84.  Patil,Shri Bhaskar Rao 132.  Tanpure,Shri Prasad Baburao
Nowgong (Assam )    Nanded (Maharashtra )    Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
37. Hamid,Shri Abdul 85.  Patil,Shri Madan 133.  Thakur,Dr.(Smt.) Prabha
Dhubri (Assam )    Sangli (Maharashtra )    Ajmer (Rajasthan )
38. Handique,Shri Bijoy Krishna 86.  Patil,Shri Madhavrao 134.  Thorat,Shri Sandipan Bhagwan
Jorhat (Assam )    Nashik (Maharashtra )    Pandharpur-SC (Maharashtra )
39. Hooda,Shri Bhupinder Singh 87.  Patil,Shri Mallanagouda Basanagouda 135.  Tupe,Shri Vitthal
Rohtak (Haryana )    Bijapur (Karnataka )    Pune (Maharashtra )
40. Jaffer Sharief,Shri C.K. 88.  Patil,Shri Ramkrishna Baba 136.  Upadhyay,Shri Rampal
Bangalore North (Karnataka )    Aurangabad (Maharashtra )    Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
41. Jain,Shri Mitha Lal 89.  Patil,Shri Shivraj V. 137.  Upendra,Shri Parvathaneni
Pali (Rajasthan )    Latur (Maharashtra )    Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
42. Jakhar,Dr. Bal Ram 90.  Patil,Smt. Suryakanta 138.  Verma,Kumari Vimla
Bikaner (Rajasthan )    Hingoli (Maharashtra )    Seoni (Madhya Pradesh )
43. Jalappa,Shri R.L. 91.  Patil,Dr. Ulhas Vasudeo 139.  Vora,Shri Motilal
Chikballapur (Karnataka )    Jalgaon (Maharashtra )    Rajnandgaon (Madhya Pradesh )
44. Jogi,Shri Ajit 92.  Patil,Shri Uttamrao Deorao 140.  Warpudkar,Shri Suresh
Raigarh-ST (Madhya Pradesh )    Yavatmal (Maharashtra )    Parbhani (Maharashtra )
45. Jose,Shri A.C. 93.  Patnaik,Smt. Jayanti 141.  Wasnik,Shri Mukul Balkrishna
Mukundapuram (Kerala )    Berhampur (Odisha )    Buldhana-SC (Maharashtra )
46. Kahandole,Shri Zambru Mangalu 94.  Pawar,Shri Sharad Chandra Govindrao 142. Yadav,Shri Ghasiram
Malegaon-ST (Maharashtra )    Baramati (Maharashtra )   Alwar (Rajasthan )
47. Kalita,Shri Bhubaneswar 95.  Pilot,Shri Rajesh  
Gauhati (Assam )    Dausa (Rajasthan )  
48. Kamal Nath,Shri 96.  Pradhani,Shri Khagapati
Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )  Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )