1st Lok Sabha – 1951

1. Abdullabhai, Mulla Taherali Mulla       114. Hansda, Shri Subodh Chandra 227. Maniben Vallabhbhai
Chanda (Madhya Pradesh)   Jhargram (ST) (West Bengal) Kaira South (Bombay)
2. Abdus Sattar, Shri 115. Har Prasad Singh, Shri 228. Patel, Shri Rajeshwara
Kalna-Katwa (West Bengal)   Ghazipur (West) (Uttar Pradesh) Muzaffarpur (Bihar)
3. Achal Singh, Seth 116. Hari Mohan, Dr 229. Pateriya, Shri Sushil Kumar
Agra Distt. (West) (Uttar Pradesh)   Manbhum North (SC) (Bihar) Jabalpur North (Madhya Pradesh)
4. Achint Ram, Lala 117. Hazarika, Shri Jogendra Nath 230. Patil, Shri P. R. Kanavade
Hissar (Punjab)   Dibrugarh (Assam) Ahmednagar North (Bombay)
5. Achuthan, Shri K. T. 118. Heda, Shri H. C. 231. Patil, Shri S. K.
Cangannur (Travancore-Cochin)   Nizamabad (Hyderabad) Bombay City (South) (Bombay)
6. Agarwal, Shri Hoti Lal 119. Hem Raj, Shri 232. Patil, Shri Shankargauda
Jhansi Dist. (North) (Uttar Pradesh)   Kangra (Punjab) Belgaum South (Bombay)
7. Agarwal, Shri Mukund Lal 120 Hembrom, Shri Lal 233. Pawar, Shri Vyankatrao Pirajirao
Bareilly  (East) (Uttar Pradesh)   Hazaribagh (ST) (Bihar) South Satara (Bombay)
8. Ahmed Mohiuddin, Shri 121. Hifzur Rahman, Shri M. 234.. Pillai, Shri P. T. Thanu
Hyderabad City (Hyderabad)   Moradabad (Central) (Uttar P) Tirunelveli (Madras)
9. Akarpuri, Sardar Teja Singh 122. Hyder Husein, Chaudhri 235. Prabhakar, Shri Naval
Gurdaspur (Punjab)   Gonda (North) (Uttar Pradesh) Outer Delhi (SC) (Delhi)
10. Alagesan, Shri O. V.  123. Ibrahim, Shri A.  236. Rachiah, Shri N.
  Chingleput (Madras)   Ranchi North – East (Bihar)   Mysore (SC) (Mysore)
11. Altekar, Shri Ganesh Sadashiv  124. Iqbal Singh, Sardar 237. Radha Raman, Shri
  North Satara (Bombay)   Fazilka-Sirsa (Punjab)   Delhi City (Delhi)
12. Alva, Shri Joachim  125. Iyyunni, Shri C. R.  238. Raghubir Singh, Choudhary
  Kanara (Bombay)   Trichur (Travancore-Cochin)   Agra  (East) (Uttar Pradesh)
13. Amrit Kaur, Smt.  126. Jagjivan Ram, Shri  239. Raghunath Singh, Shri
  Mandi – Mahasu (Himachal Pradesh)   Shahabad South (SC) (Bihar)   Banaras (Central) (Uttar Pradesh)
14. Ansari, Dr. Shakatullah Shah  127. Jain, Shri Ajit Prasad  240. Raghuramaiah, Shri Kotha
  Bidar (Hyderabad)   Muzaffarnagar (North) (Uttar P)   Tenali (Andhra)
15. Asthana, Shri Sita Ram  128. Jain, Shri Nemi Saran  241. Raiji, Smt. Jayashri
  Azamgarh Dist. (West) (Uttar )   Bijnor Dist. (South) (Uttar P)   Bombay Suburban (Bombay)
16. Ayyangar, Shri M. Ananthasayanam  129. Jajware, Shri Ramraj  242. Raj Bahadur, Shri
  Tirupati (Andhra)   Hazaribagh (Bihar)   Jaipur-S. Madhopur (Rajasthan)
17. Azad, Maulana Abul Kalam  130. Jangde, Shri Resham Lal  243. Ram Dass, Shri
  Bareilly Distt. (West) (Uttar P)   Bilaspur (SC) (Madhya P)   Hoshiarpur (SC) (Punjab)
18. Azad, Shri Bhagwat Jha  131. Jena, Shri Kanhu Charan  244. Ram Saran, Shri
  Purnea  (Bihar)   Balasore (SC) (Orissa)   Moradabad (West) (Uttar Pradesh)
19. Babu Nath Singh, Shri  132. Jena, Shri Niranjan  245. Ram Shankar Lal, Shri
  Surguja – Raigarh (SC) (Madhya P)   Cuttack (SC) (Orissa)   Gorakhpur (West) (Uttar Pradesh)
20. Badan Singh, Chaudhry  133. Jetha, Shri Kherwar  246. Ram Subhag Singh, Dr.
  Budaun Dist. (West) (Uttar Pradesh)   Ranchi (ST) (Bihar)   Shahabad (South) (Bihar)
21. Balakrishnan, Shri S. C.  134. Shri Banarsi Prasad  247. Ramaswamy, Shri Puli
  Erode (SC) (Madras)   Bhagalpur Central (Bihar)   Mahbubnagar (SC) (Hyderabad)
22. Balasubramanian, Shri S.  135. Joshi, Shri Jethalal  248. Ramaswamy, Shri S. V.
  Madurai (Madras)   Madhya Saurashtra   Salem (Madras)
23. Baldev Singh, Sardar  136. Joshi, Shri Krishnacharya  249. Rane, Shri Shivram Rango
  Nawan Shahr (Punjab)   Yadgir (Hyderabad)   Bhusaval (Bombay)
24. Balmiki, Shri Kanhaiya Lal  137. Joshi, Shri Liladhar  250. Rao, Shri B. Shiva
  Bulandshahar Distt. (SC) (Uttar P)   Shajapur – Rajgarh (Madhya B)   South Kanara (South) (Madras)
25. Bansal, Shri Ghamandi Lal  138. Joshi, Shri Moreshwar Dinkar  251. Raut, Shri Bhola
  Jhajjar- Rewari (Punjab)   Ratnagiri(South) (Bombay)   Saran (SC) (Bihar)
26. Barman, Shri Upendranath  139. Joshi, Shri Nandlal  252. Ray, Shri Birkisor
  North Bengal (West Bengal)   Indore (Madhya Bharat)   Cuttack (Orissa)
27. Barupal, Shri Pannalal  140. Joshi, Smt. Subhadra  253. Reddy, Shri T. N. Viswanatha
  Ganganagar- (SC) (Rajasthan)   Karnal (Punjab)   Chittor (Andhra)
28. Basappa, Shri C. R.  141. Kajrolkar, Shri Narayan Sadoba  254. Roy, Shri Bishwa Nath
  Tumkur (Mysore)   Bombay North (SC) (Bombay)   Deoria  (West) (Uttar Pradesh)
29. Basu, Shri A. K.  142. Kakkan, Shri P.  255. Roy, Shri Satyaban
  North Bengal (West Bengal)   Madurai (SC) (Madras)   Uluberia (West Bengal)
30. Bhagat, Shri B. R.  143. Kale, Smt. Anasuyabai  256. Rup Narain, Shri
  Patna cum Shahabad (Bihar)   Nagpur (Madhya Pradesh)   Banaras (West) (SC) (UP)
31. Bhakt Darshan, Shri  144. Dr. Devrao N. Pathrikar  257. Sahai, Shri Raghubir
  Moradabad (North-East) (Uttar P)   Nanded (SC) (Hyderabad)   Budaun (East) (Uttar Pradesh)
32. Bharati, Shri Goswamiraja Sahdeo  145. Kanungo, Shri Nityanand  258. Sahay, Shri Syamnandan
  Yeotmal (Madhya Pradesh)   Kendrapara (Orissa)   Muzaffarpur Central (Bihar)
 33 Bhargava, Pandit Mukat Behari Lal  146. Karmarkar, Shri D. P.  259. Sahu, Shri Bhagabat
  Ajmer South (Ajmer)   Dharwar North (Bombay)   Balasore (Orissa)
34. Bhargava, Pandit Thakur Das  147. Kasliwal, Shri Nemi Chandra  260. Sahu, Shri Rameshwar
  Gurgaon (Punjab)   Kotah- Jhalawar (Rajasthan)   Darbhanga (SC) (Bihar)
35. Bhartiya, Shri Shaligram R.  148. Katham, Shri Birendranath  261. Saigal, Sardar Amar Singh
  West Khandesh (Bombay)   North Bengal (ST) (West B)   Bilaspur (Madhya Pradesh)
36. Bhatkar, Shri Laxmanrao Shrawanji  149. Katju, Dr. Kailas Nath  262. Saksena, Shri Mohanlal
  Buldana – Akola (Madhya Pradesh)   Mandsaur (Madhya Bharat)   Bara Banki Distt. (Uttar Pradesh)
37. Bhatt, Shri Chandra Shankar  150. Keshavaiengar, Shri N.  263. Samanta, Shri Satis Chandra
  Broach (Bombay)   Bangalore North (Mysore)   Tamluk (West Bengal)
38. Bheekha Bhai, Shri  151. Keskar, Dr. B. V.  264. Sankarapandian, Shri M.
  Banswara (ST) (Rajasthan)   Sultanpur (South) (Uttar P)   Sankaranayinarkovil (Madras)
39. Bhonsle, Jagannathrao Krishnarao  152. Khan, Shri Sadath Ali  265. Sarmah, Shri Debeswar
  Ratnagiri North (Bombay)   Ibrahimpatnam (Hyderabad)   Golghat – Jorhat (Assam)
40. Bidari, Shri Ramappa Balappa  153. Khan, Shri Shah Nawaz  266. Satish Chandra, Shri
  Bijapur South (Bombay)   Merrut (North-East) (Uttar P)   Bareilly (South) (Uttar Pradesh)
41. Birbal Singh, Shri  154. Khedkar, Dr. Gopalrao Baijirao  267. Satyawadi, Dr. Virendra Kumar
  Jaunpur Distt. (East) (Uttar P)   Buldana-Akola (Madhya P)   Karnal (SC) (Punjab)
42. Bogawat, Shri U. R.  155. Khimji, Shri Bhawanji A.  268. Sen, Shri Phani Gopal
  Ahmednagar South (Bombay)   Kutch West (Kutch)   Purnea Central (Bihar)
43. Borkar, Shri Nama Arjun  156. Khongmen, Smt. B.  269. Sen, Smt. Sushama
  (  )   Autonomous (ST) (Assam)   Bhagalpur South (Bihar)
44. Borooah, Shri Dev Kanta  157. Kirolikar, Shri Wasudeo  270. Sewal, Shri A. R.
  Nowgong (Assam)   Durg (Madhya Pradesh)   Chamba-Sirmoor (Himachal P)
45. Bose, Shri P. C.  158. Kolay, Shri Jagannath  271. Shah, Shri Chimanlal Chakubhai
  Manbhum North (Bihar)   Bankura (West Bengal)   Gohilwad-Sorath (Saurashtra)
46. Brajeshwar Prasad, Shri  159. Kottukapally, George Thomas  272. Shah, Shri Raichand Bhai N.
  Gaya East (Bihar)   Cochin-Meenachil (Travancore)   Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh)
47. Brohmo-Chaudhary, Shri Sitanath  160. Krishna Chandra, Shri  273. Sharma, Pandit Balkrishna
  Goalpara-Garo Hills (ST) (Assam)   Mathura Distt. (West) (Uttar P)   Etawah (East) (Uttar Pradesh)
48. Chanda, Shri Anil Kumar  161. Krishnamachari, Shri T. T.  274. Sharma, Shri Diwan Chand
  Birbhum (West Bengal)   Madras (Madras)   Hoshiarpur (Punjab)
49. Chandak, Shri B. L.  162. Krishnappa, Shri M. V.  275. Sharma, Shri Khushi Ram
  Betul (Madhya Pradesh)   Kolar (Mysore)   Meerut (West) (Uttar Pradesh)
50. Chandrasekhar, Smt. Maragatham  163. Kureel, Shri Baij Nath  276. Sharma, Pandit Krishna Chandra
Tiruvallur (SC) (Madras)   Rae Bareli (East) (SC) (Uttar P)   Meerut (South) (Uttar Pradesh)
51. Chatterjee, Dr. Susilranjan  164. Laisram Jogeswar Singh, Shri  277. Sharma, Shri Radha Charan
  West Dinajpur (West Bengal)   Inner Manipur (Manipur)   Morena -Bhind (Madhya Bharat)
52. Chaturvedi, Shri Rohanlal  165. Lakshmayya, Shri Paidi  278. Shastri, Pandit Algu Rai
  Etah Distt. (Central) (Uttar Pradesh)   Anantapur (Andhra)   Ballia Distt. (West) (Uttar P)
53. Chaudhari, Shri Ranbir Singh  166. Lallanji, Shri  279. Shastri, Swami Ramanand
  Rohtak (Punjab)   Faizabad (North -w) (Uttar P)   Hardoi (S-East) (Uttar Pradesh)
54. Chaudhary, Shri Ganeshi Lal  167. Laskar, Shri Nibaran Chandra  280. Shivananjappa, Shri M. K.
  Kheri (East) (SC) (Uttar Pradesh)   Cachar-Lu Hills (SC) (Assam)   Mandya (Mysore)
55. Chaudhuri, Shri Rohini Kumar  168. Lingam, Shri N. M.  281. Shobha Ram, Shri
  Gauhati (Assam)   Coimbatore (Madras)   Alwar (Rajasthan)
56. Chavda, Shri Akbarbhai  169. Lotan Ram, Shri  282. Shriman Narayan, Shri
  Banaskantha (Bombay)   Jhansi Dist.(North)-SC (Uttar P)   Wardha (Madhya Pradesh)
57. Chettiar, Shri T. A. M. Subramania  170. Mahapatra, Sibanarayan Singh  283. Shukla, Pandit Bhagwaticharan
  Dharmapuri (Madras)   Sundargarh (ST) (Orissa)   Durg -Bastar (Madhya Pradesh)
58. Chettiar, Shri T. S. Avinashilingam  171. Mahendra Nath Singh, Shri  284. Siddananjappa, Shri H.
  Tiruppur (Madras)   Saran Central (Bihar)   Hassan – Chikmagalur (Mysore)
59. Chettiar, V. VR. N. AR. Nagappa  172. Mahodaya, Shri Vaijanath  285. Singh, Shri Dinesh Pratap
  Ramanathapuram (Madras)   Nimar (Madhya Bharat)   Bahraich (East) (Uttar P)
 60. Dabhi, Shri Fulsinghji B.  173. Majhi, Shri Ram Chandra  286. Sinha, Shri Anirudha
  Kaira North (Bombay)   Mayurbhanj-ST (Orissa)   Darbhanga(East) (Bihar)
 61. Damar, Shri Amar Singh  174. Majithia, Sardar Surjit Singh  287. Sinha, Shri Awadheshwar Prasad
  Jhabua (ST) (Madhya Bharat)   Taran Taran (Punjab)   Muzaffarpur East (Bihar)
62. Damodaran, Shri G. R.  175. Malaviya, Shri Keshava Deva  288. Sinha, Shri Banarsi Prasad
  Pollachi (Madras)   Gonda (East) (Uttar Pradesh)   Monghyr Sadar cum Jamui (Bihar)
63. Das, Shri B.  176. Malliah, Shri U. Srinivasa  289. Sinha, Shri Gajendra Prasad
  Jajpur-Keonjhar (Orissa)   South Kanara (North) (Madras)   Ranchi (Bihar)
 64. Das, Shri Basanta Kumar  177. Malvia, Shri Bhagu Nandu  290. Sinha, Shri Jhulan
  Contai (West Bengal)   Shajapur – Rajgarh   Saran North (Bihar)
 65. Das, Shri Beli Ram  178. Malviya, Pandit Chatur Narian  291. Sinha, Shri Kailash Pati
  Barpeta (Assam)   Raisen (Bhopal)   Patna Central (Bihar)
 66. Das, Shri Kamal Krishna  179. Malviya, Shri Motilal  292. Sinha, Shri Nageshwar Prasad
  Birbhum (SC) (West Bengal)   Chhatarpur (SC) (Vindhya Pra)   Hazaribagh East (Bihar)
 67. Das, Dr. Mono Mohon  180. Mandal, Dr. Pashupati  293. Sinha, Shri Sarangdhar
  Burdwan(SC) (West Bengal)   Bankura (SC) (West Bengal)   Pataliputra (Bihar)
 68. Das, Shri Nayan Tara  181. Masuriya Din, Shri  294. Sinha, Shri Satya Narayan
  Monghyr Sadar  (SC) (Bihar)   Allahabad (West) (SC) (Uttar P)   Samastipur East (Bihar)
 69. Das, Shri Ram Dhani  182. Mathew, Shri C. P.  295. Sinha, Dr. Satyanarain
  Gaya East (SC) (Bihar)   Kottayam (Travancore-Cochin)   Saran East (Bihar)
 70. Das, Shri Ramananda  183. Matthen, Shri C. P.  296. Satyendra Narayan
  Barrackpore (West Bengal)   Thiruvellah (Travancore-Cochin)   Gaya West (Bihar)
 71. Das, Shri Shree Narayan  184. Mavalankar, Shri G. V.  297. Sinha, Smt. Tarkeshwari
  Darbhanga Central (Bihar)   Ahmedabad (Bombay)   Patna East (Bihar)
 72. Datar, Shri Balwant Nagesh  185. Maydeo, Smt. Indira A.  298. Sinhasan Singh, Shri
  Belgaum North (Bombay)   Poona South (Bombay)   Gorakhpur (South) (Uttar P)
 73. Deb, Shri S. C.  186. Mehta, Shri B. S.  299. Siva, Dr. M. V. Gangadhara
  Cachar-Lushai Hills (Assam)   Udaipur (Rajasthan)   Chittoor (SC) (Andhra)
 74. Desai, Shri Kanayalal Nanabhai  187. Mehta, Shri Balvantray Gopaljee  300.  Snatak, Shri Nardeo
  Surat (Bombay)   Gohilwad (Saurashtra)    Aligarh  (SC) (Uttar Pradesh)
 75. Desai, Shri Khandubhai Kasanji  188. Mishra, Shri Bibhuti  301. Sodhia, Shri Khub Chand
  Halar (Saurashtra)   Saran cum Champaran (Bihar)   Sagar (Madhya Pradesh)
 76. Deshmukh, Chintaman Dwarkanath  189. Mishra, Shri Lalit Narayan  302. Somana, Shri N.
  Kolaba (Bombay)   Darbhanga  (Bihar)   Coorg (Coorg)
 77. Deshmukh, Shri K. G.  190. Mishra, Shri Lokenath  303. Subramanyam, Shri Tekur
  Amravati (West) (Madhya Pradesh)   Puri (Orissa)   Bellary (Mysore)
 78. Deshmukh, Dr. Panjabrao S.  191. Mishra, Shri Mathura Prasad  304. Sunder Lal, Shri
  Amravati (East) (Madhya Pradesh)   Monghyr North-West (Bihar)   Muzaffarnagar (N) (SC) (UP)
 79. Deshpande, Shri Govind Hari  192. Mishra, Shri Shyam Nandan  305. Suresh Chandra, Dr.
  Nasik Central (Bombay)   Darbhanga North (Bihar)   Aurangabad (Hyderabad)
 80. Dholakia, Gulabshankar Amritlal  193. Misra, Shri Bhupendra Nath  306. Surya Prashad, Shri
  Kutch East (Kutch)   Bilaspur-Drug-Raipur (MP)   Morena – Bhind (SC)
 81. Dhulekar, Shri R. V.  194. Misra, Pandit Lingaraj  307. Swaminadhan, Smt. Ammu
  Jhansi Distt. (South) (Uttar P)   Khurda (Orissa)   Dindigul (Madras)
 82. Dhusiya, Shri Sohan Lal  195. Misra, Shri Raghubar Dayal  308. Syed Mahmud, Dr.
  Gorakhpur (West)-(SC) (Uttar P)   Bulandshahr Distt. (Uttar Pradesh)   Champaran East (Bihar)
 83. Digambar Singh, Shri  196. Misra, Shri Sarju Prasad  309. Talib, Shri Piare Lall Kureel
  Mathura Dist. (East) (Uttar Pradesh)   Deoria (South) (Uttar Pradesh)   Fatehpur  (SC) (Uttar Pradesh)
 84. Digvijaya Narain Singh, Shri  197. Radheshyam Ramkumar  310. Tek Chand, Shri
  Muzaffarpur North-East (Bihar)   Ganganagar-Jhunjh(Rajasthan)   Ambala – Simla (Punjab)
 85. Diwan, Raghavendrarao S.  198. More, Shri K. L.  311. Telkikar, Shri Shankar Rao
  Osmanabad (Hyderabad)   Kolhapur cum Satara (SC)   Nanded (Hyderabad)
 86. Dube, Shri Mulchand  199. Mudaliar, Shri C. Ramaswamy  312. Tewari, Sardar Raj Bhanu Singh
  Farrukhabad Distt. North (Uttar P)   Kumbakonam (Madras)   Rewa (Vindhya Pradesh)
 87. Dube, Shri Udai Shankar  200. Muhammad Islamuddin, Shri  313. Thimmaiah, Shri Dodda
  Basti Distt. North (Uttar Pradesh)   Purnea- North-East (Bihar)   Kolar (SC) (Mysore)
 88. Dubey, Shri R. G.  201. Muhammed Khuda Bukhsh, Shri  314. Thomas, Shri A. M.
  Bijapur North (Bombay)   Murshidabad (West Bengal)   Ernakulam (Travancore-Cochin)
 89. Dutt, Shri Asim Krishna  202. Mukne, Yeshwantrao Martandrao  315. Thomas, Shri A. V.
  Calcutta South-West (West B)   Thana (ST) (Bombay)   Srivaikuntam (Madras)
 90. Dutta, Shri Santosh Kumar  203. Musafir, Shri Gurmukh Singh  316. Tirtha, Swami Ramananda
  Howrah (West Bengal)   Amritsar (Punjab)   Gulberga (Hyderabad)
 91. Dwivedi, Shri Dasarath Prasad  204. Muthukrishnan, Shri M.  317. Tivary, Shri Venkatesh Narayan
  Gorakhpur Distt. (South) (Uttar P)   Vellore (SC) (Madras)   Farrukhabad (South) (Uttar P)
 92. Dwivedi, Shri Mannoolal 205. Nair, Shri C. Krishnan  318. Tiwari, Pandit Babulal
  Hamirpur Distt. (Uttar Pradesh)   Outer Delhi (Delhi)   Nimar (Madhya Pradesh)
 93. Eacharan, Shri I. 206. Nanda, Shri Gulzarilal  319. Tiwari, Shri Ram Sahai
  Ponnani (SC) (Madras)   Sabarkantha (Bombay)   Chhatarpur – Datia- Tikamgarh
 94. Ebenezer, Dr. S. A. 207. Narasimhan, Shri C. R.  320. Tiwary, Pandit Dwarika Nath
  Vikarabad (Hyderabad)   Krishnagiri (Madras)   Saran South (Bihar)
 95. Elayaperumal, Shri L.  208. Naskar, Shri Purnendu Sekhar  321. Tribhuan Narayan Singh, Shri
  Cuddalore (SC) (Madras)   Diamond Harbour (SC) (West B)   Banaras Distt.(East) (Uttar P)
 96. Gadgil, Shri Narhar Vishnu 209. Natarajan, Shri S. S.  322. Tripathi, Shri Hira Vallabh
  Poona Central (Bombay)   Srivilliputhur (Madras)   Muzaffarnagar (South) (Uttar P)
 97. Ganapati Ram, Shri 210. Natawadkar, Jayantrao Ganpat  323. Tripathi, Shri Kamakhya Prasad
  Jaunpur Distt. (East)-(SC) (Uttar P)   West Khandesh (ST) (Bombay)   Darrang (Assam)
 98. Gandhi, Shri Feroze  211. Natesan, Shri P.  324. Tripathi, Shri Viswambhar Dayal
  Rae Bareli (Uttar Pradesh)   Tiruvellore (Madras)   Hardoi (S-East) (Uttar Pradesh)
 99. Gandhi, Shri Maneklal Maganlal  212. Nathwani, Shri Narendrabhai P.  325. Tyagi, Shri Mahavir
  Baroda East (Bombay)   Sorath (Saurashtra)   Saharanpur (West) (Uttar Pradesh)
 100. Gandhi, Shri V. B.  213. Nehru, Shri Jawaharlal  326. Uikey, Shri M. G.
  Bombay City – North (Bombay)   Allahabad (West) (Uttar Pradesh)   Mandla-Jabalpur S.(ST) (Madhya P)
 101. Ganga Devi, Smt.  214. Nehru, Smt. Shrivarajvati  327. Upadhyay, Pandit Munishwar Dutt
  Bara Banki Distt. (SC) (Uttar Pradesh)   Lucknow (Central) (Uttar Pradesh)   Pratapgarh (East) (Uttar Pradesh)
 102. Garg, Shri Ram Pratap  215. Nehru, Smt. Uma  328. Upadhyaya, Shri Shiva Datt
  Patiala ( East Punjab States)   Sitapur  (West) (Uttar P)   Satna (Vindhya Pradesh)
 103. Gautam, Shri C. D.  216. Neswi, Shri T. R.  329. Vaishnav, Hanamantrao Ganeshrao
  Balaghat (Madhya Pradesh)   Dharwar South (Bombay)   Ambad (Hyderabad)
 104. Ghose, Shri Surendra Mohan  217. Nevatia, Shri R. P.  330. Vaishya, Shri Muldas Bhudardas
  Malda (West Bengal)   Shahjahanpur  (East) (Uttar P)   Ahmedabad (SC) (Bombay)
 105. Ghosh, Shri Atulya  218. Nijalingappa, Shri S.  331. Varma, Shri B. B.
  Burdwan (West Bengal)   Chitaldrug (Mysore)   Champaran North (Bihar)
 106. Giri, Shri V. V.  219. Palchoudhuri, Smt. Ila  332. Varma, Shri Manikya Lal
  Pathapatnam (Andhra)   Nadabwip (West Bengal)   Tonk (Rajasthan)
 107. Gopi Ram, Shri  220. Pande, Shri C. D.  333. Venkataraman, Shri R.
  Mandi – Mahasu (SC) (Himachal P)   Bareilly(Nort (Uttar Pradesh)   Tanjore (Madras)
 108. Gounder, Shri K. Periaswami  221. Panna Lal, Shri  334. Verma, Shri Bulaqi Ram
  Erode (Madras)   Faizabad (North-W (SC) (Uttar P)   Shahjahanpur(S)SC (Uttar Pradesh)
 109. Gounder, Shri K. Sakthivadiavel  222. Parekh, Dr. Jayantilal Narbheram  335. Vidyalankar, Shri Amar Nath
  Periyakulam (Madras)   Zalawad (Saurashtra)   Jullundur (Punjab)
110. Govind Das, Seth  223. Shantilal Girdharilal  336. Vishwanath Prasad, Shri
  Mandla Jabalpur South (Madhya P)   Mehsana East (Bombay)   Azamgarh (West) (SC) (Uttar P)
111. Gowda, Shri T. Madiah  224. Parmar, Shri Rupaji Bhavji  337. Vyas, Shri Radhelal
  Bangalore (South) (Mysore)   Baroda East (ST) (Bombay)   Ujjain (Madhya Bharat)
112. Guha, Shri Arun Chandra  225. Pataskar, Shri Hari Vinayak  338. Wilson, Shri John N.
  Santipur (West Bengal)   Jalgaon (Bombay)   Banaras Distt. (West) (Uttar P)
113. Gupta, Shri Badshah  226. Bahadurbhai Kunthabhai  339. Zaidi, Col. B. H.
Mainpuri Distt. (East) (Uttar P) Surat (ST) (Bombay) Shahjahanpur (S) (Uttar P)