3rd Lok Sabha – 1962

 

1 Abdur Rashid,Shri Bakshi
2 Achal Singh,Seth Agra (Uttar Pradesh )
3 Achuthan,Shri R. Mavelikara (Kerala )
4 Ahmad,Shri Ghyasuddin Dhubri (Assam )
5 Akkamma Devi,Smt. Nilgiris (Madras )
6 Alagesan Mudaliar,Shri O.V. Chengleput (Madras )
7 Alva,Shri A. Shanker Mangalore (Mysore )
8 Alva,Shri Joachim Kanara (Mysore )
9 Anjanappa,Shri B. Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
10 Ankineedu,Shri Maganti Gudiwada (Andhra Pradesh )
11 Arunachalam,Shri N. Ramanthapuram (Madras )
12 Ayyangar,Shri Madabhusi Ananthasayanam Chittoor (Andhra )
13 Azad,Shri Bhagwat Jha Bhagalpur (Bihar )
14 Bajaj,Shri Kamalnayan Jamnalal Wardha (Maharashtra )
15 Bakliwal,Shri Mohan Lal Durg (Madhya Pradesh )
16 Balaramaraju,Shri Dalta Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh )
17 Balkrishnan,Shri S.C. Koilpatti-SC (Madras )
18 Balmiki,Shri Kanhaiya Lal Khurja-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
19 Banerji,Dr. Ramgati Bankura (West Bengal )
20 Barkataki,Smt. Renuka Devi Barpeta (Assam )
21 Barman,Shri P.C. Cooch Behar-SC (West Bengal )
22 Barupal,Shri Pannalal Ganganagar-SC (Rajasthan )
23 Basappa,Shri C.R. Tiptur (Mysore )
24 Basu,Shri Gurugovinda Burdwan (West Bengal )
25 Basumatari,Shri Dharanidhor Goalpara-ST (Assam )
26 Baswant,Shri Sonubhau Dagadu Thane (Maharashtra )
27 Besra,Shri Satya Chandra Dumka-ST (Bihar )
28 Bhagat,Shri Bali Ram Shahabad (Bihar )
29 Bhagavati,Shri Bijoy Chandra Darrang (Assam )
30 Bhakt Darshan,Shri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Bhanu Prakash Singh ,H.H.Maharaja Raigarh-ST (Madhya P )
32 Bhargava,Pandit Mukut Bihari Lal Ajmer (Rajasthan )
33 Bhatkar,Shri Laxmanrao Shrawanji Khamgaon-SC (Maharashtra)
34 Bhattacharyya,Shri C.K. Raiganj (West Bengal )
35 Bibhuti Mishra,Shri Motihari (Bihar )
36 Birendra Bahadur Singh,Major Raja Bahadur Rajnand (Madhya)
37 Bisht,Shri Jang Bahadur Singh Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
38 Boddiapalli,Shri Rajagopala Rao Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
39 Borooah,Shri Prafulla Chandra Sibsagar (Assam )
40 Brahm Perkash,Chowdhury Outer Delhi-SC (NCT of Delhi )
41 Brajeshwar Prasad,Shri Gaya-SC (Bihar )
42 Brij Basi Lal,Shri Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh )
43 Brijraj Singh,Shri Jhalawar (Rajasthan )
44 Chakravarti,Shri P.R. Dhanbad (Bihar )
45 Chanda,Smt. Jyotsna Cachar-SC (Assam )
46 Chandak,Shri BHikulal Lachhimichand Chhindwara (Madhya P )
47 Chandrabhan Singh,Dr. Bilaspur-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
48 Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Mayuram-SC (Madras )
49 Chandriki,Shri Jagannath Rao Raichur (Mysore )
50 Chattar Singh,Shri Chamba (Himachal Pradesh )
51 Chaturvedi,Shri Shambunath Firozabad-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
52 Chaudhri,Smt. Kamala Hapur (Uttar Pradesh )
53 Chaudhuri,Shri Sachindra Nath Ghatal (West Bengal )
54 Chavan,Shri Dajisaheb Ramrao Karad (Maharashtra )
55 Chavan,Shri Yashwantrao Balwantrao Nashik (Maharashtra )
56 Chavda,Smt. Zohraben Akbarbhai Banaskantha (Gujarat )
57 Chawdhary,Dr. Chandra Mani Lal Moahna-SC (Bihar )
58 Chuni Lal,Shri Ambala-SC (Punjab )
59 Dafle,Shri Vijayasinhrao Ramarao Miraj (Maharashtra )
60 Daljit Singh,Sardar Una-SC (Punjab )
61 Das,Shri Basanta Kumar Contai (West Bengal )
62 Das,Dr. Mono Mohan Ausgram-SC (West Bengal )
63 Das,Shri Nayan Tara Jamui-SC (Bihar )
64 Das,Shri Ram Dhani Nawada-SC (Bihar )
65 Das,Shri Shree Narayan Darbhanga (Bihar )
66 Das,Shri Sudhansu Bhushan Diamond Harbour (West Bengal )
67 Dasappa,Shri H.C. Bangalore (Mysore )
68 Dass,Shri C. Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
69 Datar,Shri Balwantrao Nageshrao Belgaum (Mysore )
70 Deo,Shri Laxmi Narayan Bhanja Keonjhar-ST (Odisha )
71 Deo Bhanj,Raja Purna Chandra Bhubaneswar (Odisha )
72 Desai,Shri Morarji Ranchhodji Surat (Gujarat )
73 Deshmukh,Shri Bhaurao Dagdurao Aurangabad (Maharashtra )
74 Deshmukh,Dr. Punjabrao Shamrao Amravati (Maharashtra )
75 Deshmukh,Shri Shivajirao Shankarrao Parbhani (Maharashtra )
76 Deshmukh,Smt. Vimla Amravati (Maharashtra )
77 Deshpande,Shri Govind Hari Nashik (Maharashtra )
78 Dey,Shri Surendra Kumar Nagaur (Rajasthan )
79 Dhaon,Shri B.K. Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh )
80 Dhebar,Shri Uchharamgrai Navalshanker Rajkot (Gujarat )
81 Digambar Singh,Chaudhary Mathura (Uttar Pradesh )
82 Dighe,Shri Bhaskar Narayan Kolaba (Maharashtra )
83 Dinesh Singh,Shri Salone (Uttar Pradesh )
84 Dixit,Shri Gopi Nath Etawah (Uttar Pradesh )
85 Dorai,Shri R. Kashinatha Aruppukottai (Madras )
86 Dube,Shri Mulchand Farrukhabad (Uttar Pradesh )
87 Dubey,Shri Rajaram Girdharilal Bijapur North (Mysore )
88 Dwivedi,Shri Mannoolal Hamirpur (Uttar Pradesh )
89 Elayaperumal,Shri L. Tirukoilur-SC (Madras )
90 Ering,Shri D.
91 Firodia,Shri Motilal Kundanmal Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
92 Gaekwad,Shri Fatesinghrao Pratapsinghrao Baroda (Gujarat )
93 Gahmari,Shri Vishwanath Singh Ghazipur (Uttar Pradesh )
94 Gaitonde,Dr. Pundalik D.
95 Ganapati Ram,Shri Machhlishahr (Uttar Pradesh )
96 Gandhi,Shri Vithal Balkrishna Bombay Central South (Maharashtra )
97 Ganga Devi,Smt. Mohanlalganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
98 Ghosh,Shri Atulya Asansol (West Bengal )
99 Ghosh,Shri Nalini Ranjan Jalpaiguri (West Bengal )
100 Gowdha,Shri H.K.V. Bangalore (Mysore )
101 Guha,Shri Arun Chandra Barasat (West Bengal )
102 Gupta,Shri Badshah Mainpuri (Uttar Pradesh )
103 Gupta,Shri Ram Ratan Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
104 Gupta,Shri Shiv Charan Delhi Sadar (NCT of Delhi )
105 Hajarnavis,Shri Ramchandra Matand Bhandara (Maharashtra )
106 Hansda,Shri Subodh Chandra Jhargram-ST (West Bengal )
107 Hanumanthaiya,Shri K. Bangalore City (Mysore )
108 Haq,Shri Mohammad Mohibbul Akola (Maharashtra )
109 Harvani,Shri Ansar Bisauli (Uttar Pradesh )
110 Hazarika,Shri J.N. Dibrugarh (Assam )
111 Heda,Shri Harish Chandra Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
112 Hem Raj,Shri Kangra (Punjab )
113 Hifzur Rahman,Maulana Mohammad Amroha (Uttar Pradesh )
114 Himatsingka,Shri Prabhu Dayal Godda (Bihar )
115 Humayun Kabir,Shri Basirhat (West Bengal )
116 Iqbal Singh,Sardar Ferozepur (Punjab )
117 Jadhav,Shri Madhavrao Laxmanrao Malegaon-ST (Maharashtra)
118 Jadhav,Shri Tulshidas Subhanrao Nanded (Maharashtra )
119 Jagjivan Ram,Shri Sasaram-SC (Bihar )
120 Jain,Shri Ajit Prasad Tumkur (Mysore )
121 Jamir,Shri S.C. Naga Hills Tuensang Area (Nagaland )
122 Jamuna Devi,Smt. Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
123 Jayaraman,Shri A. Wandiwash (Madras )
124 Jedhe,Shri Gulabrao Keshavrao Baramati (Maharashtra )
125 Jena,Shri Kanhu Charan Bhadrak-SC (Odisha )
126 Joshi,Shri Anand Chandra Sidhi-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
127 Joshi,Smt. Subhadra Balrampur (Uttar Pradesh )
128 Jyotishi,Pandit Jwala Prasad Sagar-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
129 Kadadi,Shri Madeppa Bandappa Solapur (Maharashtra )
130 Kajrolkar,Narayan Sadoba Bombay Central North-SC (Maharashtra )
131 Kamble,Shri Tulsiram Dashrath Latur (Maharashtra )
132 Kanakasabai Pillai,Shri R. Chidambaram-SC (Madras )
133 Kannamwar,Smt. G.M.Tai Chanda (Maharashtra )
134 Kantamma,Smt. T. Lakshmi Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
135 Kanungo,Shri Nityanand Cuttack (Odisha )
136 Kappen,Shri Cherian J. Muvattupuzha (Kerala )
137 Karuthiruman,Shri P.G. Gobichettipalayam (Madras )
138 Kayal,Shri Paresh Nath Joynagar-SC (West Bengal )
139 Kedaria,Shri Chhaganbhai Madaribhai Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
140 Kesar Kumari,Devi,Rani Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
141 Khadilkar,Shri Raghunath Keshav Khed (Maharashtra )
142 Khan,Shri Osman Ali S. Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
143 Khan,Dr. Purnendu Narayan Uluberia (West Bengal )
144 Khan,Shri Shah Nawaz Meerut (Uttar Pradesh )
145 Khanna,Shri Mehr Chand New Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
146 Khanna,Shri Prem Kishan Kaimganj (Uttar Pradesh )
147 Kinder Lal,Shri Hardoi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
148 Kisan Veer,Shri Satara (Maharashtra )
149 Kotoki,Shri Liladhar Nowgong (Assam )
150 Koujalgi,Shri H.V. Belgaum (Mysore )
151 Kripa Shanker,Shri Domariaganj (Uttar Pradesh )
152 Krishna,Shri M.R. Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
153 Krishnamachari,Shri T.T. Tiruchendur (Madras )
154 Krishnappa,Shri M.V. Tumkur (Mysore )
155 Kureel,Shri Baijnath Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
156 Lahtan Choudhary,Shri Saharsa (Bihar )
157 Lalit Sen,Shri Mandi (Himachal Pradesh )
158 Laskar,Shri Nihar Ranjan Karimganj-SC (Assam )
159 Laxmi Bai,Smt. Sangam Vicarabad (Andhra Pradesh )
160 Mahadeo Prasad,Shri Bansgaon-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
161 Mahadeva Prasad,Dr. Maharajganj (Uttar Pradesh )
162 Maheshwari,Dr. Govind Das Jeewan Das Jabalpur (Madhya P)
163 Mahishi,Dr. Sarojini bindurao Dharwad North (Mysore )
164 Mahtab,Shri Harekrushna Angul (Odisha )
165 Majithia,Sardar Surjit Singh Taran Taran (Punjab )
166 Malaichami Thevar,Shri M. Periyakulam (Madras )
167 Malaviya,Shri Keshav Dev Basti-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
168 Malhotra,Shri Inder Jit Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir )
169 Malliah,Shri U. Srinivasa Udupi (Mysore )
170 Mallick,Shri Rama Chandra Jajpur-SC (Odisha )
171 Manaen,Shri T. Darjeeling (West Bengal )
172 Mandal,Shri Jiyalal Khagaria (Bihar )
173 Mandal,Dr. Pashupati Vishnupur-SC (West Bengal )
174 Mandal,Shri Yamuna Prasad Jainagar (Bihar )
175 Maniyangadan,Shri Mathew Kottayam (Kerala )
176 Mantri,Shri Dwarka Das Bhir (Maharashtra )
177 Mariyappa,Shri Mali Tumkur (Mysore )
178 Maruthiah,Shri P. Melur-SC (Madras )
179 Masuriya Din,Shri Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
180 Matcharaju,Shri Matcharasa Narasipatnam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
181 Mathur,Shri Harish Chandra Jalore-SC (Rajasthan )
182 Mathur,Shri Shiv Charan Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
183 Meena,Shri Dhuleshwar Udaipur (Rajasthan )
184 Mehdi,Raja Syed Ahmad Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
185 Mehrotra,Shri Braj Behari Bilhaur (Uttar Pradesh )
186 Mehta,Shri Jaswantraj Pali (Rajasthan )
187 Melkote,Dr. Gopal S. Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
188 Mengi,Shri Gopal Dutt
189 Menon,Shri Panampilli Govinda Mukundapuram (Kerala )
190 Menon,Shri V.K. Krishna Bombay City North (Maharashtra )
191 Minimata Agam Dass Guru,Smt. Baloda Bazar-SC (Madhya P)
192 Mirza,Shri Bakar Ali Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
193 Mishra,Shri Bibudhendra Puri (Odisha )
194 Mishra,Shri Mathura Prasad Begusarai (Bihar )
195 Mishra,Shri Shyam Dhar Mirzapur (Uttar Pradesh )
196 Misra,Shri Mahesh Dutta Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh )
197 Mohammad Yusuf,Shri Siwan (Bihar )
198 Mohanty,Shri Gokulananda Balasore (Odisha )
199 Mohiuddin,Shri Ahmed Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
200 Mohsin,Shri Fakruddin Husseinsad Dharwad South (Mysore )
201 Morarka,Shri Radheyshyam Ramkumar Jhunjhunu (Rajasthan )
202 More,Shri Krishnaji Laxman Hatkanangale (Maharashtra )
203 More,Shri Shankarrao Shantaram Poona (Maharashtra )
204 Mukerjee,Smt. Sharda Ratnagiri (Maharashtra )
205 Mukne,Shri Yeshwantrao Martandrao Bhiwandi (Maharashtra )
206 Munzni,Shri David Lohardaga-ST (Bihar )
207 Murli Manohar,Shri Ballia (Uttar Pradesh )
208 Murthy,Shri Bayya Suryanarayana Amalapuram-SC (Andhra P)
209 Murti,Shri Missula Suryanarayana Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
210 Musafir,Sardar Gurmukh Singh Amritsar (Punjab )
211 Muthiah,Shri P. Tirunelveli (Madras )
212 Naidu,Shri V. Govindasamy Tiruvallur (Madras )
213 Naik,Shri Dahyabhai Jibanji Panchmahals (Gujarat )
214 Naik,Shri Maheswar Mayurbhanj-ST (Odisha )
215 Nanda,Shri Gulzarilal Sabarkantha (Gujarat )
216 Narayanrao,Shri Ramrao Jalna (Maharashtra )
217 Nardeo Snatak,Shri Hathras-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
218 Naskar,Shri Purnendu Sekhar Mathurapur-SC (West Bengal )
219 Nayak,Shri Mohan Bhanjanagar (Odisha )
220 Nayar,Dr. Sushila Jhansi (Uttar Pradesh )
221 Nehru,Shri Jawaharlal Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
222 Nesamony,Shri A. Nagercoil (Madras )
223 Nigam,Smt. Savitri Banda (Uttar Pradesh )
224 Niranjan Lall,Shri
225 Oza,Shri Ghanshyambhai Chhotalal Surendranagar (Gujarat )
226 Paliwal,Shri Tika Ram Hindaun-SC (Rajasthan )
227 Pandey,Shri Kashi Nath Hata (Uttar Pradesh )
228 Pandey,Shri Ramsahai Shivprasad Guna (Madhya Pradesh )
229 Pandey,Shri Vishwa Nath Salempur (Uttar Pradesh )
230 Pandit,Smt. Vijaya Lakshmi Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh )
231 Panna Lal,Shri Akbarpur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
232 Pant,Shri Krishna Chandra Nainital (Uttar Pradesh )
233 Paramasivan,Shri S.K. Erode (Madras )
234 Parashar,Shri Vedehi Charan Shivpuri (Madhya Pradesh )
235 Partap Singh,Shri Sirmur-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
236 Patel,Shri Chhotubhai Makanbhai Broach (Gujarat )
237 Patel,Shri Man Sinh P. Mehsana (Gujarat )
238 Patel,Shri Nanubhai Nichhabhai Bulsar-ST (Gujarat )
239 Patel,Shri Purushottamdas Rachhoddas Patan-SC (Gujarat )
240 Patel,Shri Rajeshwara Hajipur-SC (Bihar )
241 Patil,Shri Chudaman Ananda Rawandale Dhulia (Maharashtra )
242 Patil,Shri Deorao Shioram Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
243 Patil,Shri Julalsing Shankarrao Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
244 Patil,Shri Madhaorao Bhagwantrao Ramtek (Maharashtra )
245 Patil,Shri Sadashiv Kanoji Bombay City South (Maharashtra )
246 Patil,Shri Sanganagouda Basanagouda Bijapur South (Mysore )
247 Patil,Shri Tulsiram Abaji Osmanabad-SC (Maharashtra )
248 Patil,Shri Vasantrao Lakhagounda Chikodi-SC (Mysore )
249 Patil,Shri Vishwanath Tukaram Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
250 Patnaik,Shri Baishnab Charan Dhenkanal (Odisha )
251 Pattabhi Raman,Shri C.R. Kumbakonam (Madras )
252 Prabhakar,Shri Naval Karol Bagh-SC (NCT of Delhi )
253 Puri,Shri Dev Dutt Kaithal (Punjab )
254 Raghunath Singh,Shri Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh )
255 Raghuramaiah,Shri Kotha Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
256 Rai,Smt. Sahodrabai Murlidhar Damoh (Madhya Pradesh )
257 Raj Bahadur,Shri Bharatpur (Rajasthan )
258 Raja,Shri Chitranjan Rughunath Junagadh (Gujarat )
259 Rajdeo Singh,Shri Jaunpur (Uttar Pradesh )
260 Raju,Dr. Dalta Satyanarayana Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
261 Ram,Shri T. Mohan Sonbarsa-SC (Bihar )
262 Ram Sewak,Chowdhary Jalaun-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
263 Ram Swarup,Shri Robertsganj-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
264 Ramakrishnan,Shri P.R. Coimbatore (Madras )
265 Ramanathan Chettiar,Shri R. Karur (Madras )
266 Ramaswamy,Shri S.V. Salem (Madras )
267 Ramaswamy,Shri V.K. Namakkal-SC (Madras )
268 Ramchandra Veerappa,Shri Bidar-SC (Mysore )
269 Rampure,Shri Mahadevappa Gulbarga (Mysore )
270 Rananjaya Singh,Shri Musafirkhana (Uttar Pradesh )
271 Rane,Shri Shivram Rango Buldhana-SC (Maharashtra )
272 Ranga Rao,Ravu Venkata Gopala Cheepurupalli (Andhra P)
273 Ranjit Singh,Sardar Sangrur (Punjab )
274 Rao,Shri Etikala Madhusudan Mahabubabad (Andhra Pradesh )
275 Rao,Shri Gajraj Singh Gurgaon (Punjab )
276 Rao,Shri J.B. Muthyal Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
277 Rao,Shri Janumpally Rameshwar Gadwal (Andhra Pradesh )
278 Rao,Shri Juvvadi Ramapathy Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
279 Rao,Dr. K.L. Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
280 Rao,Shri Mosalikanti Thirumala Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
281 Rao,Shri P. Hanmanth Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
282 Rao,Shri Rachakonda Jagannath Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
283 Rao,Shri S.V. Krishnamoorthy Shimoga (Mysore )
284 Ratan Lal,Shri Banswara-ST (Rajasthan )
285 Raut,Shri Bhola Bettiah (Bihar )
286 Reddi,Shri Bezwada Gopala Kavali (Andhra Pradesh )
287 Reddiar,Shri R.Venkatasubba Tindivanam (Madras )
288 Reddy,Shri G. Narayan Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
289 Reddy,Shri H.C.L. Chikballapur (Mysore )
290 Reddy,Shri K.Chengalaraya Chikballapur (Mysore )
291 Reddy,Shri K.V. Ramakrishna Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
292 Reddy,Shri Surendra Mahabubabad (Andhra Pradesh )
293 Reddy,Smt. Yashoda Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
294 Renuka Ray,Smt. Malda (West Bengal )
295 Roy,Shri Bishwanath Deoria (Uttar Pradesh )
296 Sadhu Ram,Chaudhary Phillaur-SC (Punjab )
297 Sah,Shri Shashi Ranjan Prasad Pupri (Bihar )
298 Saha,Dr. Sisir Kumar Birbhum-SC (West Bengal )
299 Sahu,Shri Rameshwar Rosera-SC (Bihar )
300 Saigal,Sardar Amar Singh Janjgir (Madhya Pradesh )
301 Samanta,Shri Satis Chandra Tamluk (West Bengal )
302 Samnani,Shri Syed Nazir Hussain
303 Sanji Rupji,Shri
304 Saraf,Shri Sham Lal
305 Sarma,Shri Ananta Tripathi Chatrapur (Odisha )
306 Satanarayana,Shri Biddika Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
307 Satyabhama Devi,Smt. Jahanabad (Bihar )
308 Scindia,Smt. Vijaya Raje Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
309 Sen,Shri Ashok Kumar Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
310 Sen Gupta,Shri Phani Gopal Purnea (Bihar )
311 Shah,Smt. Jayaben Amreli (Gujarat )
312 Shah,Lt. Col.(Retd) Maharaja Manabendra  Garhwal (Uttar P)
313 Shah,Shri Manubhai Mansukhlal Jamnagar (Gujarat )
314 Shakuntala Devi,Smt. Banka (Bihar )
315 Sham Nath,Shri Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
316 Shankaraiya,Shri M. Mysore (Mysore )
317 Sharma,Shri Anant Prasad Buxar (Bihar )
318 Sharma,Shri Diwan Chand Gurdaspur (Punjab )
319 Sharma,Pandit Krishan Chandra Sardhana (Uttar Pradesh )
320 Shastri,Shri Lal Bahadur Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
321 Shastri,Swami Ramanand Ramasanehighat-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
322 Sheo Narain,Shri Bansi-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
323 Shinde,Shri Annasaheb Pandurange Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
324 Shivananjappa,Shri M.K. Mandya (Mysore )
325 Shivananjappa,Shri M.K. Mandya (Mysore )
326 Shrimali,Dr. Kalu Lal Bhilwara (Rajasthan )
327 Shukla,Shri Vidya Charan Mahasamund (Madhya Pradesh )
328 Shyamkumari Devi,Smt. Raipur (Madhya Pradesh )
329 Siddananjappa,Shri H. Hassan (Mysore )
330 Siddheshwar Prasad,Prof. Nalanda (Bihar )
331 Siddiah,Shri S.M. Chamarajanagar-SC (Mysore )
332 Singh,Shri Babu Nath Surguja-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
333 Singh,Shri Bal Krishna Chandauli (Uttar Pradesh )
334 Singh,Dr. Basant Narain Hazaribagh (Bihar )
335 Singh,Sardar Hukum Patiala (Punjab )
336 Singh,Shri Krishna Kanta Maharajganj (Bihar )
337 Singh,Dr. Ram Subhag Bikramganj (Bihar )
338 Singh,Shri Ramshekhar Prasad Chapra (Bihar )
339 Singh,Shri Salam Tonbi Inner Manipur (Manipur )
340 Singh,Shri Surendra Pal Bulandshahar (Uttar Pradesh )
341 Singh,Shri Virbhadra Mahasu-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
342 Singha,Shri Govinda Kumar Midnapore (West Bengal )
343 Sinha,Shri Banarsi Prasad Monghyr (Bihar )
344 Sinha,Smt. Ramdulari Patna (Bihar )
345 Sinha,Shri Satya Narayan Samastipur (Bihar )
346 Sinha,Smt. Tarkeshwari Barh (Bihar )
347 Sinhasan Singh,Shri Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh )
348 Sivappraghassan,Shri Ku. Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
349 Sonavane,Shri Tayappa Hari Pandharpur-SC (Maharashtra )
350 Soundaram Ramachandran,Dr.(Smt.) T.S. Dindigul (Madras )
351 Srinivasan,Dr. P. Madras North (Madras )
352 Subbaraman,Shri N.M.R. Madurai (Madras )
353 Subramaniam,Shri C. Pollachi (Madras )
354 Subramanyam,Shri Tekur Bellary (Mysore )
355 Sultan,Smt. Maimoona Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh )
356 Sumat Prasad,Shri Muzaffarnagar (Uttar Pradesh )
357 Sunder Lal,Shri Saharanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
358 Suraj prasad alias Surya Prasad,Shri Bhind (Madhya Pradesh )
359 Swamy,Shri M.P. Tenkasi-SC (Madras )
360 Swaran Singh,Sardar Jullundur (Punjab )
361 Tahir,Shri Mohammad Kishanganj (Bihar )
362 Tantia,Shri Rameshwar Sikar (Rajasthan )
363 Tewari,Shri Kamal Nath Bagaha-SC (Bihar )
364 Thangal,Shri K. Nallakoya
365 Thenkondar,Shri Gopalaswami Nagapattinam-SC (Madras )
366 Thevar, Pasumpon U. Muthuramalinga Aruppukottai(Madras )
367 Thevar,Shri V. Vairava Thanjavur (Madras )
368 Thimmaiah,Shri Dodda Kolar-SC (Mysore )
369 Thomas,Shri A.M. Ernakulam (Kerala )
370 Tiwary,Pandit Dwarka Nath Gopalganj (Bihar )
371 Tiwary,Shri Ram Sahai Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh )
372 Tripathi,Shri Krishna Dev Unnao (Uttar Pradesh )
373 Tula Ram,Shri Ghatampur-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
374 Tyagi,Shri Mahavir Dehradun (Uttar Pradesh )
375 Uikey,Shri Mangru Ganu Mandla-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
376 Ulaka,Shri Ramachandra Koraput-ST (Odisha )
377 Upadhyaya,Shri Shiv Datt Rewa (Madhya Pradesh )
378 Vaishya,Shri Muldas Bhudardas Sabarmati (Gujarat )
379 Varma,Shri Manikya Lal Chittorgarh (Rajasthan )
380 Varma,Shri Ravindra Thiruvella (Kerala )
381 Veerabasappa,Shri S. Chitradurga (Mysore )
382 Venkatasubbaiah,Shri Pendekanti Adoni (Andhra Pradesh )
383 Verma,Shri Balgovind Kheri (Uttar Pradesh )
384 Verma,Shri Kunwar Krishna Sultanpur (Uttar Pradesh )
385 Vidyalankar,Shri Amar Nath Hoshiarpur (Punjab )
386 Vijaya Ananda,Lt.Col. Dr. Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
387 Vyas,Shri Radhelal Beharilal Ujjain-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
388 Wadiwa,Shri Narayanrao Maniram Seoni (Madhya Pradesh )
389 Wahid,Shri T. Abdul Vellore (Madras )
390 Wasnik,Shri Balkrishna Ramchandra Gondia-SC (Maharashtra )
391 Yadav,Shri Nagendra Prasad Sitamarhi (Bihar )
392 Yadav,Shri Ram Harakh Azamgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
393 Yadav,Shri Ramrao Narayanrao Parbhani (Maharashtra )
394 Yadava,Shri Bhishma Prasad Kesaria (Bihar )