9th Lok Sabha – 1989

1 Abdul Samad,Shri A.K.A. Vellore (Tamil Nadu )
2 Adaikalaraj,Shri Lourdusamy Tiruchirappalli (Tamil Nadu )
3 Agarwal,Shri Jai Prakash Chandni Chowk (NCT of Delhi )
4 Ahmed,Shri Kamaluddin Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh )
5 Akbar,Shri Mobashar Jawed Kishanganj (Bihar )
6 Anand Singh,Shri Gonda (Uttar Pradesh )
7 Anbarasu,Shri Era Madras Central (Tamil Nadu )
8 Annayyagari,Shri Sai Prathap Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh )
9 Antony,Shri P.A. Trichur (Kerala )
10 Antulay,Shri Abdul Rehman Kolaba (Maharashtra )
11 Arunachalam,Shri Mookaiah Tenkasi-SC (Tamil Nadu )
12 Athithan,Shri Dhanuskodi Tiruchendur (Tamil Nadu )
13 Bajpai,Dr. Rajendra Kumari Sitapur (Uttar Pradesh )
14 Bala Goud,Shri Tadur Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh )
15 Balaraman,Shri L. Vandavasi (Tamil Nadu )
16 Bali,Dr. Vyjayantimala Madras South (Tamil Nadu )
17 Bansi Lal,Shri Bhiwani (Haryana )
18 Basava Rajeswari,Smt. Bellary (Karnataka )
19 Basavapunnaiah Singam,Shri Tenali (Andhra Pradesh )
20 Basavaraj,Shri Gangasandra Siddappa Tumkur (Karnataka )
21 Basheer,Shri Thalekkunil Chirayinkil (Kerala )
22 Benjamin,Shri Salagala Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh )
23 Bhagat,Shri H.K.L. East Delhi (NCT of Delhi )
24 Bhajan Lal,Shri Faridabad (Haryana )
25 Bhakta,Shri Manoranjan Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Andaman and Nicobar Islands )
26 Bhardwaj,Shri Paras Ram Sarangarh-SC (Madhya Pradesh )
27 Bhosale,Shri Prataprao Baburao Satara (Maharashtra )
28 Bhoye,Shri Reshma Motiram Dhule-ST (Maharashtra )
29 Bhuria,Shri Dileep Singh Jhabua-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
30 Brahm Dutt,Shri Tehri Garhwal (Uttar Pradesh )
31 Chandrasekhar,Smt. Maragatham Sriperumbudur-SC (Tamil Nadu )
32 Chandrashekarappa,Shri T.V. Shimoga (Karnataka )
33 Charles,Shri A. Trivandrum (Kerala )
34 Chaudhary,Shri Ram Prakash Ambala-SC (Haryana )
35 Chavan,Smt. Premalabai Dajisaheb Karad (Maharashtra )
36 Chennithala,Shri Ramesh Kottayam (Kerala )
37 Chennupati,Smt. Vidya Vijayawada (Andhra Pradesh )
38 Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan Sivaganga (Tamil Nadu )
39 Chinta Mohan,Dr. Tirupathi-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
40 Choudhury,Shri A.B.A. Ghani Khan Malda (West Bengal )
41 Damor,Shri Somjibhai Dohad-ST (Gujarat )
42 Deb Burman,H.H.Maharaja Manikya Kirit Bikram Kishore Tripura East-ST (Tripura )
43 Dennis,Shri N. Nagercoil (Tamil Nadu )
44 Deora,Shri Murli Bombay South (Maharashtra )
45 Deshmukh,Shri Anantrao Washim (Maharashtra )
46 Dev,Shri Sontosh Mohan Tripura West (Tripura )
47 Devarajan,Shri B. Rasipuram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
48 Dinesh Singh,Shri Pratapgarh (Uttar Pradesh )
49 Dore,Shri Raja Ambanna Nayak Raichur (Karnataka )
50 Dutt,Shri Sunil Bombay North West (Maharashtra )
51 Faleiro,Shri Eduardo Mormugao (Goa )
52 Fernandes,Shri Oscar Udipi (Karnataka )
53 Gadgil,Shri Vithal Narhar Pune (Maharashtra )
54 Gaikwad,Shri Udaysingrao Kolhapur (Maharashtra )
55 Gajapathi,Shri Gopi Nath Berhampur (Odisha )
56 Gamang,Shri Giridhar Koraput-ST (Odisha )
57 Gamit,Shri Chhitubhai Mandvi-ST (Gujarat )
58 Gandhi,Shri Rajiv Amethi (Uttar Pradesh )
59 Gangadhar,Shri S. Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh )
60 Gavit,Shri Manikrao Hodlya Nandurbar-ST (Maharashtra )
61 Gounder,Shri Senapathi A. Palani (Tamil Nadu )
62 Gowda,Shri D.M. Putte Chikmagalur (Karnataka )
63 Gudadinni,Shri Basagondappa Kadappa Bijapur (Karnataka )
64 Gupta,Shri Janak Raj Jammu (Jammu and Kashmir )
65 Jaffer Sharief,Shri C.K. Bangalore North (Karnataka )
66 Jag Pal Singh,Shri Hardwar-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
67 Jamod,Shri Shashi Bhai Bhavnagar (Gujarat )
68 Jamuna,Smt. Juluri Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh )
69 Jawali,Dr. Basawaraj Gulbarga (Karnataka )
70 Jayamohan,Shri Adikesavan Tirupattur (Tamil Nadu )
71 Jeevarathinam,Shri Rangaswamy Arakkonam (Tamil Nadu )
72 Jhikram,Shri Mohan Lal Mandla-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
73 Kamal Nath,Shri Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh )
74 Kamble,Shri Arvind Tulsiram Osmanabad-SC (Maharashtra )
75 Kamson,Prof. Meijinlung Outer Manipur-ST (Manipur )
76 Kanithi Viswanatham,Dr. Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh )
77 Karriydula,Smt. Kamala Kumari Bhadrachalam-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
78 Kaul,Smt. Sheila Raebareli (Uttar Pradesh )
79 Khan,Shri Zulfiquar Ali Rampur (Uttar Pradesh )
80 Kodikunnil,Shri Suresh Adoor-SC (Kerala )
81 Konathala,Shri Rama Krishna Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh )
82 Krishna,Shri Ghattamaneni Eluru (Andhra Pradesh )
83 Krishna Kumar,Shri S. Quilon (Kerala )
84 Krishna Murthy,Shri Kusuma Amalapuram-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
85 Kumaramangalam,Shri P.R. Salem (Tamil Nadu )
86 Kuppuswamy,Shri C.K. Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu )
87 Kurien,Prof. P.J. Mavelikara (Kerala )
88 Lakshmanan,Prof. (Smt.) Savithri Mukundapuram (Kerala )
89 Made Gowda,Shri G. Mandya (Karnataka )
90 Mahabir Prasad,Shri Banasgaon-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
91 Mahajan,Shri Yadav Shivram Jalgaon (Maharashtra )
92 Mallikarjun,Dr. Mahbubnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
93 Mallu,Shri Anantha Ramulu Nagarkurnool-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
94 Mane,Shri Rajaram Alias Balasaheb Shankarrao Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra )
95 Manemma,Smt. Tangaturi Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh )
96 Marak,Shri Sanford Tura (Meghalaya )
97 Marbaniang,Shri Peter G. Shillong (Meghalaya )
98 Mathew,Shri Palai K.M. Idukki (Kerala )
99 Mujahid,Shri Babajan Miran Dharwad South (Karnataka )
100 Mullappally,Shri Ramachandran Cannanore (Kerala )
101 Muraleedharan,Shri K. Calicut (Kerala )
102 Murthy,Shri M.V.Chandrashekhara Kanakapura (Karnataka )
103 Naik,Shri Devaraya G. Kanara (Karnataka )
104 Naikar,Shri D.K. Dharwad North (Karnataka )
105 Narayanan,Shri K.R. Ottapalam-SC (Kerala )
106 Netam,Shri Arvind Vishram Singh Kanker-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
107 Nikam,Shri Govind Rao Ratnagiri (Maharashtra )
108 Odeyar,Shri Channaiah Davangere (Karnataka )
109 Oraon,Smt. Sumati Lohardaga-ST (Bihar )
110 Packeer Mohamed,Shri E.S.M. Mayiladuturai (Tamil Nadu )
111 Pal,Dr. Debiprosad Calcutta North West (West Bengal )
112 Pandian,Shri D. Madras North (Tamil Nadu )
113 Panja,Shri Ajit Kumar Calcutta North East (West Bengal )
114 Patil,Shri Balasaheb Vikhe Kopargaon (Maharashtra )
115 Patil,Shri Prakash V. Sangli (Maharashtra )
116 Patil,Shri S.T. Bagalkot (Karnataka )
117 Patil,Shri Shankarrao Baramati (Maharashtra )
118 Patil,Shri Shivraj V. Latur (Maharashtra )
119 Patil,Shri Uttamrao Deorao Yavatmal (Maharashtra )
120 Patil,Shri Yashwantrao Gadakh Ahmednagar (Maharashtra )
121 Penchalaiah,Shri Puchalapalli Nellore-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
122 Peruman,Dr. P. Vallal Chidambaram-SC (Tamil Nadu )
123 Poojary,Shri Janardhana Mangalore (Karnataka )
124 Potdukhe,Shri Shantaram Chandrapur (Maharashtra )
125 Prabhu,Shri R. Nilgiris (Tamil Nadu )
126 Pradhani,Shri Khagapati Nowrangpur-ST (Odisha )
127 Prasad,Shri Ram Swaroop Nalanda (Bihar )
128 Prasad,Shri V. Sreenivasa Chamrajanagar-SC (Karnataka )
129 Purohit,Shri Banwari Lal Nagpur (Maharashtra )
130 Rahi,Shri Ram Lal Misrikh-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
131 Rai,Shri Kalpnath Ghosi (Uttar Pradesh )
132 Rajeshwaran,Dr. Vadivelu Ramanathapuram (Tamil Nadu )
133 Raju ,Dr. M. Mangapati Pallam Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh )
134 Raju,Smt. Uma Gajapathi Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
135 Rakesh,Shri Ram Nihore Chail-SC (Uttar Pradesh )
136 Ramadass,Dr. R. Tindivanam (Tamil Nadu )
137 Ramakrishna,Shri Y. Kolar-SC (Karnataka )
138 Ramamurthy,Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Krishnagiri (Tamil Nadu )
139 Rambabu,Shri A. Govindarajalu Subbaraman Madurai (Tamil Nadu )
140 Ranga,Prof. Nayakulu G. Guntur (Andhra Pradesh )
141 Rao,Shri Chakilam C. Srinivas Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh )
142 Rao,Shri J. Vengala Khammam (Andhra Pradesh )
143 Rao,Shri Juvvadi Chokka Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh )
144 Rao,Dr. Kavuri Samba Siva Machilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh )
145 Rao,Shri P.V. Narasimha Ramtek (Maharashtra )
146 Rao,Shri R. Gundu Bangalore South (Karnataka )
147 Rao,Shri V. Krishna Chikballapur (Karnataka )
148 Rathod,Shri Uttam B. Hingoli (Maharashtra )
149 Rawat,Shri Harish Almora (Uttar Pradesh )
150 Reddy,Shri Anantha Venkata Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh )
151 Reddy,Dr. B.N. Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh )
152 Reddy,Shri Bojja Venkata Nandyal (Andhra Pradesh )
153 Reddy,Shri Kasu Venkata Krishna Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh )
154 Reddy,Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh )
155 Reddy,Shri M. Baga Medak (Andhra Pradesh )
156 Reddy,Shri M. Gnanendra Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh )
157 Reddy,Shri Mekapati Rajamohan Ongole (Andhra Pradesh )
158 Reddy,Shri P. Narsa Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh )
159 Reddy,Shri Surendra Warangal (Andhra Pradesh )
160 Reddy,Dr. Y.S. Raja Sekara Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh )
161 Sadul,Shri Dharmanna Mondayya Solapur (Maharashtra )
162 Sathe Purushottam,Shri Vasant Wardha (Maharashtra )
163 Satrucharla,Shri Vijayarama Raju Parvathipuram-ST (Andhra Pradesh )
164 Sayeed,Shri P.M. Lakshadweep-ST (Lakshadweep )
165 Scindia,Shri Madhavrao Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh )
166 Sema,Shri Shikiho Nagaland (Nagaland )
167 Shankaranand,Shri B. Chikkodi-SC (Karnataka )
168 Shanmugam,Shri Panchanatham Pondicherry (Pondicherry )
169 Sharma,Shri Chiranji Lal Karnal (Haryana )
170 Sharma,Shri Dharam Pal Udhampur (Jammu and Kashmir )
171 Shingada,Shri Damodar Barku Dahanu-ST (Maharashtra )
172 Sidnal,Shri Shanmukhappa Basappa Belgaum (Karnataka )
173 Silvera,Dr. C. Mizoram-ST (Mizoram )
174 Singaravadivel,Shri Sivanandam Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu )
175 Singh,Shri Dharam Gaj Shahabad (Uttar Pradesh )
176 Singh,Prof. N. Tombi Inner Manipur (Manipur )
177 Sodi,Shri Manku Ram Bastar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
178 Solanki,Shri Suraj Bhanu Dhar-ST (Madhya Pradesh )
179 Srikantaiah,Shri H.C. Hassan (Karnataka )
180 Sukhbuns Kaur,Smt. Gurdaspur (Punjab )
181 Sultanpuri,Shri Krishan Datt Shimla-SC (Himachal Pradesh )
182 Sumbrui,Shri Bagun Singhbhum-ST (Bihar )
183 Sundararaj,Shri N. Pudukkottai (Tamil Nadu )
184 Suryawanshi,Shri Narsing Hulla Bidar-SC (Karnataka )
185 Thomas,Prof. Kuruppassery Varkey Ernakulam (Kerala )
186 Thorat,Shri Sandipan Bhagwan Pandharpur-SC (Maharashtra )
187 Thungon,Shri Prem Khandu Arunachal West (Arunachal Pradesh )
188 Umbrey,Shri Laeta Arunachal East (Arunachal Pradesh )
189 Vakkom Purushothaman,Shri Alleppey (Kerala )
190 Venkatesan,Shri P.R.S. Cuddalore (Tamil Nadu )
191 Venkatswamy,Shri G. Peddapalli-SC (Andhra Pradesh )
192 Verma,Smt. Usha Kheri (Uttar Pradesh )
193 Wadiyar,Shri Srikanta Datta Narasimharaja Mysore (Karnataka )
194 Yazdani,Dr. Golam Raiganj (West Bengal )
195 Yellaiah,Shri Nandi Siddipet-SC (Andhra Pradesh )

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *